Kati3kat – 2017 AVN Awards Winner

Cam room: MyFreeCams
Social: Twitter, Instagram
Real name: Katie Bell
Birth Date: June 30, 1994
Sex: Female
Sexual Preference: Bisexual
Body Type: Skinny
Ethnicity: White
Hair: Blue
Height: 63 inches
Language: English
Location: Washington

The winners of the 34th annual AVN Awards were announced Jan. 21 inside The Joint at Hard Rock Hotel & Casino. The Fan Award – chosen by fan votes, for Favorite Cam Girl went to Kati3kat from MyFreeCams.

Sporting flirty blue hair, the 22-year-old Kati3kat told AVN backstage, “I honestly enjoy what I do.”

“I sign on every day. It’s a place for people to be happy and me to be happy. And I’m comfortable being 100 percent myself. But I love everything about what I do,” Kati3kat said, noting she has been camming for two years. “I have an amazing fanbase that really cares about the person behind the camera instead of just a pretty face or all the usual things. So that’s ultimately what it is. I try to be as me as possible and I guess it worked.”

Born and raised in Portland, Oregon, she now cams from Washington, where she recently moved.

She was excited to meet with her fans during the awards and got the juices flowing as she cammed from the MFC booth.